Ofreciendo excelencia en

el servicio y soporte técnico

a nuestros clientes

TER AS Productos se fundó en Barcelona en el año 2009 con el objetivo de afianzar la presencia de TER GROUP en el mercado español. Durante los últimos años hemos crecido constantemente, obteniendo así un importante reconocimiento en los diferentes sectores a los que pertenecen nuestros clientes.

more…

Ricebran waxes

Rice bran wax (Oryza Sativa bran wax) is obtained in the production process of rice oil, which contains 4 to 6% of wax. Pure refined rice bran wax is light yellow in color and of a distinct hardness. It has a melting point of close to 80°C and therefore is often compared to Carnauba wax. However, rice bran wax has an outstanding oil binding property compared to all other waxes. 

Industries

Rice bran wax is mainly used in cosmetics e.g. as a non-melting peeling wax, but also for cremes, sun screen, lotions and mascara. It is compatible with most other waxes like natural oils, mineral waxes and petrolatum.

All products

Contact Person

Alexander Sielmann

AlexanderSielmann

General Manager